SpoilerTV - TV Spoilers

Critics Choice Awards 2018 - List of Winners



Best Picture - The Shape of Water
Best Director - Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water)
Best Actor - Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour)
Best Actress - Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actor - Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actress - Allison Janney (I, Tonya)
Best Young Actor/Actress - Brooklynn Prince (The Florida Project)
Best Acting Ensemble - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Adapted Screenplay - Call Me by Your Name (James Ivory)
Best Original Screenplay - Get Out (Jordan Peele)
Best Cinematography - Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)
Best Costume Design - Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)
Best Editing - Baby Driver (Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos)
Best Hair and Makeup - Darkest Hour
Best Production Design - The Shape of Water (Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin)
Best Score - The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)
Best Song - Remember Me (Coco)
Best Visual Effects - War for the Planet of the Apes
Best Animated Feature - Coco
Best Action Movie - Wonder Woman
Best Comedy - The Big Sick
Best Actor in a Comedy - James Franco (The Disaster Artist)
Best Actress in a Comedy - Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)
Best Sci-Fi or Horror Movie - Get Out
Best Foreign Language Film - In the Fade

Best Drama Series - The Handmaid's Tale
Best Actor in a Drama Series - Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
Best Actress in a Drama Series - Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale)
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series - David Harbour (Stranger Things)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series - Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale)
Best Comedy Series - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Best Actor in a Comedy Series - Ted Danson (The Good Place)
Best Actress in a Comedy Series - Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series - Walton Goggins (Vice Principals)
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series - Mayim Bialik (The Big Bang Theory)
Best Limited Series - Big Little Lies
Best Movie Made for TV - The Wizard of Lies
Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series - Ewan McGregor (Fargo)
Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series - Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series - Alexander SkarsgÄrd (Big Little Lies)
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series - Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)
Best Talk Show - Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Best Animated Series - Rick and Morty
Best Unstructured Reality Series - Born This Way
Best Structured Reality Series - Shark Tank
Best Reality Competition Series - The Voice
Best Reality Show Host - RuPaul (RuPaul's Drag Race)

Recommendations