Review this weeks TV in 7 Words or less
Sunday 2 March - Saturday 8 March
Always wanted to share your thoughts on the weeks TV? Well here is a fun (and challenging) way to do it. In only 7 words or less in the comments below review some of the episodes you have watched this week. You can be creative or straight to the point, but you only have up to 7 words.
To help get you started here are some examples of how it would look:
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D
Awesome cameo for a much improved episode
Person of Interest
Stronger than the first, interesting developments
Share your reviews in the comment box below. Good luck!
See previous 7 Word reviews here
Person of Interest
ReplyDeleteFlashbacks come together in a beautiful manner
2 Broke Girls : Where do they find all those jokes?
ReplyDeleteMom: Heartbreaking episode
Pretty Little Liars: Don't even know why I watch this
Reign: Cool episode, not the best so far
BATB: don't wanna be disappointed again
ReplyDeleteThe Walking Dead: Surprise twist of the week: Kinney > Reedus.
ReplyDeleteTrue Detective: Well. Bring on that finale!
Bates Motel: The crazies are back! Awesome premiere episode.
Almost Human: That was... Almost satisfying. Where's the rest?
The Blacklist: Didn't watch it, but... Cowboy Broyles?!
Hannibal: God, puking never felt this good.
Person Of Interest: The word you're looking for is RAD.
(Seriously though, that flashback episode... I watch 30+ shows yearly, and I've never seen such a well crafted flashback story three years into the story)
Beauty and the Beast: Action, Romance, Friendship, Explosive, Emotional, Arrest, Choices
ReplyDeleteCastle: Amazing episode, great acting from Stana Katic!
ReplyDeleteThe Tomorrow People: What the fuck is in Stephen's hand? (@ ending)
ReplyDeleteArrow: So much history... Nothing happens? OMG ROY!!!
Teen Wolf: Yay, nice 1943 story, but where's Malia?
Baby Daddy: Bonnie, you shouldn't have had done that...
Melissa & Joey: Are we arguing? YES! NO! Xander... Notxander....
Supernatural: Worst episode this season because of Ghostfacers.
ReplyDeleteArrow: So much happening... yet nothing.
ReplyDeleteBATB: Absolutely must have a season 3, Please!
ReplyDeleteThe Walking Dead: Someone give Beth a decent drink, please.
ReplyDeleteGrimm: Lying is not the basis lasting relationships.
The Big Bang Theory: Howard and Sheldon holding hands. Priceless.
The Walking Dead: Beth really needed a drink
ReplyDeleteThe Blacklist: Why Tom, why? I was rooting for you.
The Originals: Exelent episode, Klaus is looking for Revenge,
Arrow: Slade is on a mission, Oliver you better watch out.
The Americans: They are to paranoic they will screw up things.
TVD; Katherine is gone, the show is over,
Reign: I was expecting more but it was good.
GA: A lot id going to happen in that hospital.
PLL: Meh nothing good so far.
Beauty and the Beast: Gabe, go away, go away, go away!
ReplyDeleteI guess I still watch PLL because I've been watching it from the very beginning so dropping it now feels weird.
ReplyDeleteVincat the best couple on tv #Batb
ReplyDeleteYeah, that's what I've been saying to myself.
ReplyDeleteI've dropped many shows but PLL... you know every season, I think that A will finally be revealed and then, it's another trick so I tell myself "It's last season that I watch and then, I drop it" and here we are, 1 episode away before the season finale of the fourth season.......
Community: Not your best moment. Uneven episode.
ReplyDeleteScandal: What was that crap I just watched?
Arrow: Slade played that superbly. Great episode.
The Blacklist: I knew it Tom. Reveal was incredible.
TBBT: Dropped this awhile back. Reminded why.
Castle: Predictable wrap up. Stana's best work yet!
Beauty and the Beast: Vincat, Romantic, Action, Drama, Friendship,Passion,
ReplyDeleteSuspense. i love #batb
Beauty And the Beast: Engaging,Intriguing,Sensual,Romantic,Friendship,Explosive, Emotional
ReplyDelete#BATB beautiful charming overwhelming exciting appasionante fantastic romantic
ReplyDeleteBeauty and The Beast #BATB: Funny. Love. Focus.
ReplyDeleteSmell. Sound. Movement. Vibrations.
#BatB: unic, romantic, epic, funny, sexy, engaging and unmissable
ReplyDeleteBeauty and the Beast: Love, thrilling, bromance, friendship, action, drama, addictive #BatB
ReplyDeleteBeauty and the beast bellissimo amore passione tra i protagonisti
ReplyDeleteI love BEAUTY AND THE BEAST #BatB
ReplyDeleteBeauty and the Beast: --- Insert seven random words ---
ReplyDeleteCastle
ReplyDeletePlease an Emmy Award for Stana Katic
Beauty and the Beast an amazing show!
ReplyDelete#BATB
ReplyDeleteCat and Vincent in action and in love
Agents of Shield: Tahiti is freaky
ReplyDeleteAlmost Human: Love that ending, mustn't be the last
Arrow: All the team working together
Beauty and the Beast: Cat must break up with Gabe asap
Being Human: The Butterfly Effect ruins everything
Grimm: Creepiest episode yet & poor Wu
Hannibal: Being scene - OUCH OUCH OUCH
Person of Interest: More pieces of the past coming together
Reign: Wedding swap, poor Bash
The Originals: Betrayal in the past comes back biting
Your not the only one it baffles.
ReplyDeleteOnce Upon a a Time: Love Emma and Rumpbelle
ReplyDeleteArrow: Black Canary is cool
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who doesn't love Coulson
Trophy Wife: So Much Fun!
Scandal: Kerry Washington and Bellamy Young, need I say more
Reign: Mary and the Queen Catherine, who's awesome
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: Sophie Lowe is the perfect Alice
The Tomorrow People: John is the best paranormal
Beauty and the Beast: Kristen Kreuk is Beautiful
Star-Crossed: Suprisingly Good
The Originals: Phoebe Tonkin
The Vampire Diaries: Love Katherine and Matt, R.I.P. Miss Petrova
About a Boy: Pretty cool
Doctor Who: I LOVE Karen Gillian
How I Met Your Mother: Christin Miloti and Josh Radnor are amazing
Teen Wolf: Stiles!!!!
Sleepy Hollow: Who thought Ichabod Crane was so cool
Almost Human: Sci-Fi just got evern better
Bates Motel: Norma Bates is the best!
2 Broke Girls: Gotta love Caroline's silliness
Bones: Booth and Breenan
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Detective Peralta and the 2 Golden Globes
The Mindy Project: Danny and Mindy
So Much shows
I'm feeling the same way. I've been pretty dissatisfied with the show since the beginning, which is a shame since I really enjoyed the books. I keep saying I'll stop watching at the end of the season, and then they go and throw me a bone, reeling me back in...
ReplyDeleteBeauty and the Beast: Action, drama,love,deception,danger, friendship
ReplyDeletePerson of Interest: "And that's how I met Mr. Reese."
ReplyDelete#Batb deve proseguire lo amo
ReplyDeleteBeauty and the Beast #BATB : VinCat, true love, twists, romance, action, friendship, choices
ReplyDeleteI dropped PLL this season, just to much same old, same old..boring.
ReplyDeleteDon't forget the #.
ReplyDeleteH5-0: Danny's mom needs to leave FAST.
ReplyDeletePoI: Super flashback show
Blacklist: Finally but is Tom really bad?
Supernatural: Ghostfacers need to never come back. PLEASE
Scandal: Keeps getting better
Arrow: I do love the island flashbacks.
Beauty And The Beast - Where did Catherine put her hands? #BatB #BatBRoseCampaign
ReplyDeleteBeauty and the beast : chemistry , car crash, screw gabe, psycho sam
ReplyDeleteThis show #BATB has such magic and chemistry,romance,action, friendship
ReplyDeleteBatB! action, love, drama, kiss, jealousy, love triangle, romance!! Love this show so much!!
ReplyDeleteBrooklyn 99: Where can I buy Kwazy Cupcakes?
ReplyDeleteVampire Diaries: Sparks of greatness, end of an era.
Arrow: Edge of the seat action!
The Originals: Sexual tension between Klaus/Rebekah eeeep
Almost Human: Sweet conclusion. No cliffhangers. Good call if it ends.
ReplyDeleteArrow: Don’t like Felicityless and island-based episodes.
Beauty and the Beast: Poor Gabe, that was bitchy from Cat.
Being Human: OMG Sally and Aiden were so cute!
Bitten: Decision making isn’t much fun with Clay.
Castle: Didn’t expect it to get so dark.
Chicago Fire: I still hate Jones. Hope Keeler suffers.
Chicago PD: Good episode. Justin needed some discipline.
Criminal Minds: Not as good as the last two.
Elementary: Think Sherlock also planned to be discovered.
Grey’s Anatomy: Somebody needs to kill Murphy. Liked Shane.
Hannibal: It’s always so, so good.
Hawaii 5-0: Sweet. Sad Chicago story. Boring case, though.
Looking: God! I love, love, love the boss.
Nashville: Hope we see more Liam and Scarlett.
Perception: Little boring to be a personal
episode.
Person of Interest: I liked Dilinger. Good
episode.
Pretty Little Liars: Misses Di Laurentis was
creepy. Good episode.
Reign: That was way too hard on Bash.
Scandal: Love that Mellie has a love interest.
Star Crossed: Didn’t see that comming. Still
like Grayson.
Suits: Thrilled to have it back. Great Episode.
Supernatural: The writers showed what side
they’re on.
Teen Wolf: Good story, horribly told. Using
superman’s score.
The Black List: Finally some certainty about
Tom! Knew it!
The
Following: Boy was the creepiest of them all.
The Fosters: Terrible acting from Callie, that’s
new. It’s like a weakly feel good movie.
The Originals: Shouldn’t have been boring but
guess what...
The Tomorrow People: They should explore more
often character dynamics.
The Vampire Diaries: I wonder how they’ll
resolve this one.
Those Who Kill: Don’t fully
understand but I like it.
True Detective: Can’t wait to see it unravel.
Twisted: Danny needs a haircut. Cheap new
presentation.
Supernatural: Ghostfacers made me love show again
ReplyDeleteVampire Diaries: Great episode all around
The Originals: Klaus and Mikael were the best
The Blacklist: Lizzy's husband is a lovable creep