Sushi for Twelve, $482 plus delivery f Mastodon Mastodon TV Critics Awards Nominations 2022


    Enable Dark Mode!

  • What's HOT
  • Premiere Calendar
  • Ratings News
  • Movies
  • YouTube Channel
  • Submit Scoop
  • Contact Us
  • Search
  • Privacy Policy

SpoilerTV - TV Spoilers

TRENDING NOW!

TV Critics Awards Nominations 2022

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA
Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game – Netflix
Michael Keaton, Dopesick – Hulu
Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets – Showtime
Mandy Moore, This Is Us – NBC
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul – AMC
Margaret Qualley, Maid – Netflix
Adam Scott, Severance – Apple TV+
Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul – AMC
Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout – Hulu
Jeremy Strong, Succession – HBO

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY
Pamela Adlon, Better Things – FX
Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary – ABC
Bridget Everett, Somebody Somewhere – HBO
Bill Hader, Barry – HBO
Janelle James, Abbott Elementary – ABC
Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building – Hulu
Jean Smart, Hacks – HBO Max (2021 Winner in Category)
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso – Apple TV+

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NEWS AND INFORMATION
The Beatles: Get Back – Disney+
Benjamin Franklin – PBS
Frontline – PBS (Eight-time Winner in Category)
​​George Carlin’s American Dream – HBO
How To With John Wilson – HBO
Prehistoric Planet – Apple TV+
60 Minutes – CBS (2012 Winner in Category)
The Tinder Swindler – Netflix
We Need To Talk About Cosby – Showtime

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN REALITY
The Amazing Race – CBS (2011 Winner in Category)
Cheer – Netflix (2020 Winner in Category)
Finding Magic Mike – HBO Max
Legendary – HBO Max
Real Housewives of Salt Lake City – Bravo
Real World Homecoming: New Orleans – Paramount+
Take Out With Lisa Ling – HBO Max
Top Chef: Houston – Bravo

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN YOUTH PROGRAMMING
Ada Twist, Scientist – Netflix
The Baby-Sitters Club – Netflix (2021 Winner in Category)
El Deafo – Apple TV+
Mira, Royal Detective – Disney Junior
Octonauts: Above & Beyond – Netflix
Odd Squad – PBS Kids
Ridley Jones – Netflix
Sesame Street – HBO Max

OUTSTANDING NEW PROGRAM
Abbott Elementary – ABC
Ghosts – CBS
Only Murders in the Building – Hulu
Pachinko – Apple TV+
Reservation Dogs – FX
Severance – Apple TV+
The White Lotus – HBO
Yellowjackets – Showtime

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MOVIES, MINISERIES OR SPECIALS
Dopesick – Hulu
The Dropout – Hulu
The Girl From Plainville – Hulu
Maid – Netflix
Midnight Mass – Netflix
The Staircase – HBO Max
Station Eleven – HBO Max
Under the Banner of Heaven – FX

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA
Better Call Saul – AMC (2019 Winner in Category)
The Good Fight – Paramount+
Pachinko – Apple TV+
Severance – Apple TV+
Squid Game – Netflix
Succession – HBO (2020 Winner in Category)
This Is Us – NBC
Yellowjackets – Showtime

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY
Abbott Elementary – ABC
Atlanta – FX (2017 Winner in Category)
Barry – HBO
Ghosts – CBS
Hacks – HBO Max
Only Murders In The Building – Hulu
Reservation Dogs – FX
Ted Lasso – Apple TV+ (2021 Winner in Category)

>OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN VARIETY, TALK OR SKETCH
The Amber Ruffin Show – Peacock
A Black Lady Sketch Show – HBO (2020 Winner in Category)
I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson – Netflix
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – HBO (2021, 2019 & 2018 Winner in Category)
Late Night With Seth Meyers – NBC
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert – CBS
Saturday Night Live – NBC
Ziwe – Showtime

PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
Abbott Elementary – ABC
Better Call Saul – AMC
Hacks – HBO Max
Severance – Apple TV+
Squid Game – Netflix
Succession – HBO
The White Lotus – HBO
Yellowjackets – Showtime
Source: