Sushi for Twelve, $482 plus delivery f Bafta TV Awards 2022 - Full List of Winners and Nominees


    Enable Dark Mode!

  • What's HOT
  • Premiere Calendar
  • Ratings News
  • Movies
  • YouTube Channel
  • Submit Scoop
  • Contact Us
  • Search
  • Privacy Policy

SpoilerTV - TV Spoilers

TRENDING NOW!

Bafta TV Awards 2022 - Full List of Winners and Nominees


Leading actress

  • Winner: Jodie Comer, Help - Channel 4
  • Denise Gough, Too Close - ITV
  • Emily Watson, Too Close - ITV
  • Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown - Sky Atlantic
  • Lydia West, It's A Sin - Channel 4
  • Niamh Algar, Deceit - Channel 4

Leading actor

  • Winner: Sean Bean, Time - BBC One
  • David Thewlis, Landscapers - Sky Atlantic
  • Hugh Quarshie, Stephen - ITV
  • Olly Alexander, It's A Sin - Channel 4
  • Samuel Adewunmi, You Don't Know Me - BBC One
  • Stephen Graham, Help - Channel 4

Supporting actress

  • Winner: Cathy Tyson, Help - Channel 4
  • CĂ©line Buckens, Showtrial - BBC One
  • Emily Mortimer, The Pursuit of Love - BBC One
  • Jessica Plummer, The Girl Before - BBC One
  • Leah Harvey, Foundation - Apple TV+
  • Tahirah Sharif, The Tower - ITV

Supporting actor

  • Winner: Matthew Macfadyen, Succession - Sky Atlantic
  • Callum Scott Howells, It's A Sin - Channel 4
  • David Carlyle, It's A Sin - Channel 4
  • Nonso Anozie, Sweet Tooth - Netflix
  • Omari Douglas, It's A Sin - Channel 4
  • Stephen Graham, Time - BBC One

Entertainment performance

  • Winner: Big Zuu, Big Zuu's Big Eats - Dave
  • Alison Hammond, I Can See Your Voice - BBC One
  • Graham Norton, The Graham Norton Show - BBC One
  • Joe Lycett, Joe Lycett's Got Your Back - Channel 4
  • Michael McIntyre, Michael McIntyre's The Wheel - BBC One
  • Sean Lock, 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown - Channel 4

Male performance in a comedy programme

  • Winner: Jamie Demetriou, Stath Lets Flats - Channel 4
  • Joe Gilgun, Brassic - Sky Max
  • Ncuti Gatwa, Sex Education - Netflix
  • Samson Kayo, Bloods - Sky One
  • Steve Coogan, This Time with Alan Partridge - BBC One
  • Tim Renkow, Jerk - BBC Three

Female performance in a comedy programme

  • Winner: Sophie Willan, Alma's Not Normal - BBC Two
  • Aimee Lou Wood, Sex Education - Netflix
  • Aisling Bea, This Way Up - Channel 4
  • Anjana Vasan, We Are Lady Parts - Channel 4
  • Natasia Demetriou, Stath Lets Flats - Channel 4
  • Rose Matafeo, Starstruck - BBC Three

Drama series

  • Winner: In My Skin - BBC Three
  • Manhunt: The Night Stalker - ITV
  • Unforgotten - ITV
  • Vigil - BBC One

Single drama

  • Winner: Together - BBC Two
  • Death of England: Face to Face - Sky Arts
  • Help - Channel 4
  • I Am Victoria - Channel 4

Mini-series

  • Winner: Time - BBC One
  • It's A Sin - Channel 4
  • Landscapers - Sky Atlantic
  • Stephen - ITV

Soap and continuing drama

  • Winner: Coronation Street - ITV
  • Casualty - BBC One
  • Emmerdale - ITV
  • Holby City - BBC One

International

  • Winner: The Underground Railroad - Amazon Prime
  • Call My Agent! - Netflix
  • Lupin - Netflix
  • Mare of Easttown - Sky Atlantic
  • Squid Game - Netflix
  • Succession - Sky Atlantic

Entertainment programme

  • Winner: Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway - ITV
  • An Audience With Adele - ITV
  • Life & Rhymes - Sky Arts
  • Strictly Come Dancing - BBC One

Comedy entertainment programme

  • Winner: The Lateish Show With Mo Gilligan - Channel 4
  • The Graham Norton Show - BBC One
  • Race Around Britain - YouTube
  • The Ranganation - BBC Two

Scripted comedy

  • Winner: Motherland - BBC Two
  • Alma's Not Normal - BBC Two
  • Stath Lets Flats - Channel 4
  • We Are Lady Parts - Channel 4

Features

  • Winner: Big Zuu's Big Eats - Dave
  • Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing - BBC Two
  • Sort Your Life Out - BBC One
  • The Great British Sewing Bee - BBC One

Daytime

  • Winner: The Chase - ITV
  • Moneybags - Channel 4
  • Richard Osman's House of Games - BBC Two
  • Steph's Packed Lunch - Channel 4

Must-see moment

  • Winner: Strictly Come Dancing, Rose and Giovanni's silent dance to Symphony - BBC One
  • An Audience With Adele, Adele's surprised by the teacher who changed her life - ITV
  • I'm A Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!, Ant and Dec dig at Downing Street's lockdown parties - ITV
  • It's A Sin, Colin's devastating Aids diagnosis - Channel 4
  • RuPaul's Drag Race UK, UK Hun? - Bimini's verse - BBC Three
  • Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light game - Netflix

Current affairs

  • Winner: Fearless: The Women Fighting Putin (Exposure) - ITV
  • Four Hours At The Capitol - BBC Two
  • The Men Who Sell Football (Al Jazeera Investigations) - Al Jazeera English
  • Trump Takes On The World - BBC Two

Single documentary

  • Winner: My Childhood, My Country - 20 Years In Afghanistan - ITV
  • 9/11: Inside The President's War Room - BBC One
  • Grenfell: The Untold Story - Channel 4
  • Nail Bomber: Man Hunt - Netflix

Factual series

  • Winner: Uprising - BBC One
  • The Detectives: Fighting Organised Crime - BBC Two
  • 9/11: One Day In America - National Geographic
  • Undercover Police: Hunting Paedophiles - Channel 4

Reality and constructed factual

  • Winner: Gogglebox - Channel 4
  • Married At First Sight UK - E4
  • RuPaul's Drag Race UK - BBC Three
  • The Dog House - Channel 4

Specialist factual

  • Winner: The Missing Children - ITV
  • Black Power: A British Story of Resistance - BBC Two
  • Freddie Mercury: The Final Act - BBC Two
  • Silenced: The Hidden Story of Disabled Britain - BBC Two

News coverage

  • Winner: ITV News At Ten: Storming of the Capitol - ITV
  • Channel 4 News: Black To Front - Channel 4
  • Good Morning Britain: Shamima Begum - ITV
  • Sky News: Afghanistan: Endgame - Sky News

Sport

  • Winner: The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Sky Sports Formula 1
  • ITV Racing: The Grand National - ITV
  • Tokyo 2020 Olympics - BBC One
  • Uefa Euro 2020 Semi-Final: England v Denmark - ITV

Live event

  • Winner: The Earthshot Prize 2021 - BBC One
  • The Brit Awards 2021 - ITV
  • The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance - BBC One
  • Springwatch 2021 - BBC Two

Short-form programme

  • Winner: Our Land - Together TV
  • Hollyoaks Saved My Life (Hollyoaks IRL) - YouTube
  • People You May Know - Financial Times
  • Please Help - BBC Three

Writer: Comedy

  • Winner: Nida Manzoor, We Are Lady Parts - Channel 4
  • Nathan Bryon and Paul Doolan, Bloods - Sky One
  • Stephen Merchant and Emma Jane Unsworth, The Outlaws - BBC One
  • Sophie Willan, Alma's Not Normal - BBC Two

Writer: Drama

  • Winner: Kayleigh Llewellyn, In My Skin - BBC Three
  • Jack Thorne, Help - Channel 4
  • Jesse Armstrong, Succession - Sky Atlantic
  • Russell T Davies, It's A Sin - Channel 4